85°C operation of 850 nm VCSELs Deliver a 42 Gb/s error-free data transmission for 100 meter MMF link

Hsiao Lun Wang, Junyi Qiu, Xin Yu, Milton Feng, N. Holonyak

Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

Fingerprint Dive into the research topics of '85°C operation of 850 nm VCSELs Deliver a 42 Gb/s error-free data transmission for 100 meter MMF link'. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

Chemical Compounds

Engineering & Materials Science

Physics & Astronomy