Find Honors & Recognition

Humboldtforschungspreis

Mara R Wade (Recipient), 2018

Prize

2011 Grammy Entry List

Debra A Richtmeyer (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

health science
certification
leadership
education

Aaron Copland Awards

Carlos R Carrillo (Recipient), 1998

Prize

Guggenheim Foundation Fellowship

Ralph W Mathisen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Fellowship
Guggenheim Foundation
Art
Poetry
Poet
Profit

Hugo Award for Best Fancast

Lynne Marie Thomas (Recipient), Aug 15 2013

Prize

honors and awards

AAAS Fellow

Ray R Ming (Recipient), 2018

Prize

teaching research
virtual reality
conservation
funding
industry

Hugo Award for Best Editor, Short Form

Lynne M Thomas (Recipient) & Michael Damian Thomas (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Helen Corley Petit Scholar

Andrew Gaedtke (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary award

Fulbright-Hays Student Fellowship

Jose Bernard Capino (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Other distinction

Fellowship

Preservation Award

Paul Hardin Kapp (Recipient), 2008

Prize

restoration
innovator
grant
creativity
director
behavioral research

Palmes Academiques

Karen L Fresco (Recipient), 2012

Prize

French Government
French Culture
French Language
French Study

William Koren, Jr., Prize

Harry M Liebersohn (Recipient), 1995

Prize

Energy harvesting
Nanostructured materials
Solar energy
Microscopic examination
Electricity
Agriculture
Medicine
Music
Revolution
Religion
honors and awards
air force
basic research
engineering
science
engineer

International Harpsichord Competitions of Bruges

Charlotte Mattax Moersch (Recipient), 1980

Prize

Journalism
Poverty
Abuse
Drugs
Crime
Faith
Manuscripts
Poetics

University Scholar

Ollie Watts Davis (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Honorary award

File
software development
engineering
community

Guggenheim Foundation Fellowship

Jesse C Ribot (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Alexander L. George Book Award

Marc J. Hetherington (Recipient) & Thomas J Rudolph (Recipient), 2016

Prize

2016 AAEA Distinguished Extension/Outreach Program

Scott H Irwin (Recipient), Nicholas D Paulson (Recipient), Gary Donald Schnitkey (Recipient), Bruce J Sherrick (Recipient), Mark Althouse (Recipient), Ryan Batts (Recipient), Jonathan Coppess (Recipient), Stu Ellis (Recipient) & Andy Goers (Recipient), 2016

Prize

consumer economics
outreach
agricultural policy
decision support systems
music lessons
earning a doctorate
song
Honourable Mention
Recovery
History of Books
Discursive
Inclusion

Jury Prize

Stephen Michael Sears (Recipient), May 27 2000

Prize