Find Honors & Recognition

Arnold O. Beckman Award

Sudarshan Krishnan (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other distinction

disaster

NEH Faculty Fellowship

Ramona Curry (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

writer
librarian
parents
career
teacher

Brattle Prize

Heitor Almeida (Recipient), Murillo Campello (Recipient) & Michael S. Weisbach (Recipient), 2004

Prize

Corporate finance
Finance
Public Works
Michael Robinson
History
Historian

Finalist, Brattle Prize

Heitor Almeida (Recipient) & Daniel Wolfenzon (Recipient), 2004

Prize

Corporate finance
Finance

Ovatio

Antonios Augoustakis (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary award

Latina/o Book Award

Adrian Burgos (Recipient), 2007

Prize

Sexuality
History
Historian
art
American History

GSNA Essay Prize

Stephanie M Hilger (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Johann Wolfgang Von Goethe
Business history

Vanderwood Prize

Marc Adam Hertzman (Recipient), 2018

Prize

American History

Los Angeles Drama Critics Circle Award

John Anthony Boesche (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Honorary award

education
communication
book

Joseph Jefferson Special Awards for media design

John Anthony Boesche (Recipient), 1988

Prize: Honorary award

A Metro DC Dance Award

John Anthony Boesche (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Honorary award

Tony Award

Daniel J Sullivan (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Honorary award

Study in Landscape Architecture

Mary Patricia McGuire (Recipient), 2003

Prize

landscape architecture

National Merit Award

Amita Sinha (Recipient), Vince Bellafiore (Recipient) & Terence Harkness (Recipient), 2001

Prize

cultural heritage
project

Honor Award for Design Excellence in Housing

Stephen Michael Sears (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Honorary award

honors and awards
managers

Joseph Jefferson Special Awards for Media Design

John Anthony Boesche (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Honorary award

Honor Award for Housing

Stephen Michael Sears (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Honorary award

project

Rome prize Fellow: Prince Charitable Trusts Fellowship in Landscape Architecture

Stephen Michael Sears (Recipient), Aug 1999

Prize: Other distinction

Induction to the Theatre Hall of Fame

Daniel J Sullivan (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Honorary award

Tanne Foundation Award

Patrick E Hammie (Recipient), 2010

Prize

Runner-up for Elliot Eisner Doctoral Research Award in Art Education

Jorge Lucero (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Honorary award

contemporary art
art education
earning a doctorate
art

Dave Bown Projects Award

Patrick E Hammie (Recipient), 2012

Prize

Arnold O. Beckman Award

Amita Sinha (Recipient), 1992

Prize

presidential system
president
research interest
economic research
strategic planning

Excellence in Diversity Award

Adam John Kruse (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary award

First Time Author of the Year

Christopher D Benson (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Honorary award

Peter Lisagor Award for Exemplary Journalism

Christopher D Benson (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Honorary award