Find Honors & Recognition

Search in all content

Filters for Honors

Search concepts
Selected Filters

Helen Corley Petit Scholar

Hogarth, Rana (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Haralambos Simeonides Prize

Almeida, Heitor (Recipient) & Marco Bonomo (Recipient), 2002

Prize

Guggenheim Foundation Fellowship

Jesse C Ribot (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Guggenheim Foundation Fellowship

Mathisen, Ralph W (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

Gracie Award, Outstanding Documentary

Rosenstein, Jay Mark (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Honorary award

Gordon Bell Prize

Allen, Gabrielle Dawn (Recipient), Nov 15 2001

Prize

Goldsmith Book Prize

Althaus, Scott (Recipient), 2004

Prize

Goldman Sachs Best Paper Prize

Almeida, Heitor (Recipient), Murillo Campello (Recipient) & Crocker Liu (Recipient), 2007

Prize

Golden Gate Award

Rosenstein, Jay Mark (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Honorary award

Gold Apple Award

Rosenstein, Jay Mark (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Honorary award

Glucksman Prize Honorable Mention

Almeida, Heitor (Recipient) & Thomas Philippon (Recipient), 2006

Prize

Glucksman First Prize Award

Almeida, Heitor (Recipient) & Daniel Wolfenzon (Recipient), 2004

Prize

fulbright specialist

Hussein Moustafa, Laila (Recipient), Oct 10 2018

Prize

Fulbright Scholar

Boubekri, Mohamed (Recipient), 2015

Prize

Fulbright Research Fellowship

Capino, José B. (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Fulbright-Hays Student Fellowship

Capino, José B. (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Other distinction

Fulbright Distinguished Chair of American Studies

Ramona Curry (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

Foundations of Augmented Cognition Award

Fabiani, Monica (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Honorary award

Fitch Runner Up Award for “Best Working Paper in Finance”

Almeida, Heitor (Recipient) & Daniel Wolfenzon (Recipient), 2003

Prize

First Time Author of the Year

Christopher D Benson (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Honorary award

Finalist in the 2013 World Stage Design Exhibit in Cardiff, Wales

Regina M Garcia (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other distinction

Finalist, Brattle Prize

Almeida, Heitor (Recipient) & Daniel Wolfenzon (Recipient), 2004

Prize

Finalist, Best Documentary Short

Rosenstein, Jay Mark (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Honorary award

Fellow, Council of Educators in Landscape Architecture

William C Sullivan (Recipient), Mar 20 2019

Prize: Other distinction

Fellow

Bowen, Merle L (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Other distinction