Find Honors & Recognition

Ruth Benedict Prize

Lal Zimman (Recipient), Jennifer L Davis (Recipient) & Joshua Raclaw (Recipient), 2014

Prize

normativity
gender
discourse
queer theory
American Indians
American Literature
Manuscripts
Native American Literature
Symposium

Brattle Prize

Heitor Almeida (Recipient), Murillo Campello (Recipient) & Michael S. Weisbach (Recipient), 2004

Prize

Corporate finance
Finance

Best Book Award

James N. Druckman (Recipient), Donald Green (Recipient), James H Kuklinski (Recipient) & Arthur Lupia (Recipient), 2012

Prize

Experimental research
Research methods

Glucksman First Prize Award

Heitor Almeida (Recipient) & Daniel Wolfenzon (Recipient), 2004

Prize

honors and awards
finance

Alan Rosenthal Prize

Tracy E Sulkin (Recipient), 2006

Prize

Jeff Nomination for Best Ensemble

Peter A Davis (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other distinction

Outstanding Management Accounting Paper Award

M.G. Williamson (Recipient), F. Zhou (Recipient) & Xiaoling Chen (Recipient), 2010

Prize

Honor Award
Activists
Sexuality
History
Historian
education
communication
book

Design Award

Stephen Michael Sears (Recipient), 2002

Prize

Designer
Managers
Art

Award of Honor

Thomas Owen Mitchell (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Honorary award

Outstanding and Inspiring Leadership Award

Amita Sinha (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Other distinction

Merritt Award for Excellence in Design and Collaboration

John Anthony Boesche (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Honorary award

Midwestern Voices & Visions Award

Patrick E Hammie (Recipient), 2011

Prize

Los Angeles Drama Critics Circle Award

John Anthony Boesche (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Honorary award

naturalization
gift
genealogy

Pulitzer Prize (Explanatory Journalism)

Leon Decosta Dash (Recipient) & Lucian Perkins (Recipient), 1995

Prize

Abuse
Pulitzer Prize
Drugs
Journalism
Crime

Audience Award, Best Documentary Short

Jay Mark Rosenstein (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Honorary award

writer
librarian
parents
career
teacher
American History

2012 ASCAP/SEAMUS Student commission Competition

Eli Mulvey Fieldsteel (Recipient), 2012

Prize

student

CINE Golden Eagle Award

Jay Mark Rosenstein (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Honorary award

Fellow

Merle L Bowen (Recipient), 1990

Prize: Other distinction

Deborah Kasak Distinguished Leadership Award

Nancy Flowers (Recipient), Sep 21 2017

Prize: Honorary award

2014 Distinguished Composer of the Year

Christos Tsitsaros (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary award

Golden Gate Award

Jay Mark Rosenstein (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Honorary award

School of Education Graduate Research Scholar Award

Kelsey Michelle Cheshire (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Honorary award

open access
graduate
school
education

NEH Fellowship

Carol Lynne Symes (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Fellowship
Medieval Europe

Arnold O. Beckman Award

Junaid Rana (Recipient), 2011

Prize

Bison
Mississippi
Research