Find Honors & Recognition

Public Works
Michael Robinson
History
Historian

2011 Grammy Entry List

Debra A Richtmeyer (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

2012 ASCAP/SEAMUS Student commission Competition

Eli Mulvey Fieldsteel (Recipient), 2012

Prize

student

2013 Marraro Prize (ACHA)

Areli Marina (Recipient), 2013

Prize

History

2014 Distinguished Composer of the Year

Christos Tsitsaros (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary award

2014 Jame E. Croft Grant for Young and Emerging Wind Band Composers

Eli Mulvey Fieldsteel (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other distinction

2016 AAEA Distinguished Extension/Outreach Program

Scott H Irwin (Recipient), Nicholas D Paulson (Recipient), Gary Donald Schnitkey (Recipient), Bruce J Sherrick (Recipient), Mark Althouse (Recipient), Ryan Batts (Recipient), Jonathan Coppess (Recipient), Stu Ellis (Recipient) & Andy Goers (Recipient), 2016

Prize

consumer economics
outreach
agricultural policy
decision support systems

2016 AAEA Quality of Research Discovery Award

Philip Garcia (Recipient), Scott H Irwin (Recipient) & Aaron Smith (Recipient), 2016

Prize

Psychology
National Health Programs
Poetry
Poet
Profit

AAAS Book Award (Cultural Studies)

Martin Fajardo Manalansan (Recipient), 2002

Prize

AAAS Book Award (Honorable Mention)

Martin Fajardo Manalansan (Recipient), 2003

Prize

AAAS Fellow

Andrew Leakey (Recipient), 2018

Prize

AAAS Fellow

Narayana R Aluru (Recipient), 2018

Prize

AAAS Fellow

William D Gropp (Recipient), 2018

Prize

AAAS Fellow

Ray R Ming (Recipient), 2018

Prize

Scholarly Publication
Excellence
Religion
American Academy of Religion
Originality

Aaron Copland Awards

Carlos R Carrillo (Recipient), 1998

Prize

vernacular architecture
cultural landscape
North America
book

ACLS Academic Research Award

Jimena Canales (Recipient), 2012

Prize

honor
university teacher
Teaching
education

ACTF recipient of Best Original Play

Peter A Davis (Recipient), 1985

Prize: Honorary award

ADEX Platinum Award

Jeffery S Poss (Recipient), 2009

Prize

Product design
Platinum

Advancement of Knowledge Award

Eric Darnell Pritchard (Recipient), 2018

Prize

empirical research
education
communication
book

After Dark Award for Best Ensemble

Peter A Davis (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Honorary award

architect
honor
profession

Air Force Young Investigator

Yuhang Hu (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other distinction

air force
basic research
engineering
science
engineer
air force
basic research
engineering
science
engineer

Alan Rosenthal Prize

Tracy E Sulkin (Recipient), 2006

Prize