Find Honors & Recognition

Search concepts
Selected Filters

International Harpsichord Competitions of Bruges

Charlotte Mattax Moersch (Recipient), 1980

Prize

CCCC Richard Braddock Award

Peter Leslie Mortensen (Recipient) & Gesa E Kirsch (Recipient), 1994

Prize

Demodocus Award

Luis Ricardo Herrera (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Other distinction

2011 Grammy Entry List

Debra A Richtmeyer (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other distinction

2014 Distinguished Composer of the Year

Christos Tsitsaros (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Honorary award

Kenshur Prize

Patricia Loughran (Recipient), 2007

Prize

Ruth Benedict Prize

Lal Zimman (Recipient), Jennifer L Davis (Recipient) & Joshua Raclaw (Recipient), 2014

Prize

Teaching-Writing Fellow (2000-2001)

Amy Hassinger (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Other distinction

PW Listen-Up Award

Amy Hassinger (Recipient), 2003

Prize

EDRA Achievement Award

Amita Sinha (Recipient), 2018

Prize

HKSAC Outstanding Paper

Poshek Fu (Recipient), 2019

Prize

Young Investigator Award

Michel Regenwetter (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Honorary award

File

Young Member Excellence Award

Kathryn D Huff (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize: Honorary award

ADEX Platinum Award

Jeffery S Poss (Recipient), 2009

Prize

Latina/o Book Award

Adrian Burgos (Recipient), 2007

Prize

Michelle Kendrick Outstanding Digital Production/Scholarship Award

Paul A Prior (Recipient), Patrick Berry (Recipient), Hannah Bellwoar (Recipient), Derek Van Ittersum (Recipient), Janine Solberg (Recipient), Jody Shipka (Recipient), Bill Chewning (Recipient), Karen Lunsford (Recipient), Liz Rohan (Recipient), Kevin Roozen (Recipient), Mary P. Sheridan-Rabideau (Recipient) & Joyce Walker (Recipient), 2007

Prize

Audre Lorde Prize

Kevin Mumford (Recipient), 2012

Prize

Amaury Talbot Prize for African Anthropology

Mahir Saul (Recipient) & Patrick Royer (Recipient), 2001

Prize

Excellence in Research and/or Creative Works Award (Sr.)

William C Sullivan (Recipient) & Margaret Elen Deming (Recipient), 2015

Prize