If you made any changes in Pure these will be visible here soon.

Fingerprint Fingerprint is based on mining the text of the expert's scholarly documents to create an index of weighted terms, which defines the key subjects of each individual researcher.

  • 1 Similar Profiles

Network Recent external collaboration on country level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots.

Research Output

850-nm Single-Mode Vertical-Cavity Surface-Emitting Lasers for 40 Gb/s Error-Free Transmission up to 500 m in OM4 Fiber

Peng, C. Y., Qiu, J., Huang, T. Y., Wu, C. H., Feng, M. & Wu, C. H., Jan 2020, In : IEEE Electron Device Letters. 41, 1, p. 84-86 3 p., 8901217.

Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • Baldur: A power-efficient and scalable network using all-optical switches

    Jokar, M. R., Qiu, J., Chong, F. T., Goddard, L. L., Dallesasse, J. M., Feng, M. & Li, Y., Feb 2020, Proceedings - 2020 IEEE International Symposium on High Performance Computer Architecture, HPCA 2020. Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers Inc., p. 153-166 14 p. 9065595. (Proceedings - 2020 IEEE International Symposium on High Performance Computer Architecture, HPCA 2020).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution

  • Comparison of High-Speed PAM4 and QAM-OFDM Data Transmission Using Single-Mode VCSEL in OM5 and OM4 MMF Links

    Huang, C. Y., Wang, H. Y., Wu, C. H., Cheng, C. H., Tsai, C. T., Wu, C. H., Feng, M. & Lin, G. R., Jul 1 2020, In : IEEE Journal of Selected Topics in Quantum Electronics. 26, 4, 8662674.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • Comparison on OM5-MMF and OM4-MMF Data Links with 32-GBaud PAM-4 Modulated Few-Mode VCSEL at 850 nm

    Huang, C. Y., Wang, H. Y., Wu, C. H., Lo, W. C., Tsai, C. T., Wu, C. H., Feng, M. & Lin, G. R., Feb 1 2020, In : Journal of Lightwave Technology. 38, 3, p. 573-582 10 p., 8839077.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  • 85°C operation of single-mode 850 nm VCSELs for high speed error-free transmission up to 1 km in OM4 fiber

    Qiu, J., Yu, X. & Feng, M., Jan 1 2019, Optical Fiber Communication Conference, OFC 2019. OSA - The Optical Society, OFC-2019-W3A.4. (Optics InfoBase Conference Papers; vol. Part F160-OFC 2019).

    Research output: Chapter in Book/Report/Conference proceedingConference contribution